ATS pro Terra Sancta | Make a legacy to the Franciscan friars in the Holy Land

Privacy Policy

Information document and consent for processing personal information in compliance with art. 13 of Italian Leg.

Decree 196/2003 – Privacy ActItalian Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003 introduced the new Privacy Act and more specifically, establishes that the subject involved must be informed in advance regarding the use of any data concerning him/her.To this end, the pro Terra Sancta Association, whose registered office is in Italy in Rome at Via Matteo Boiardo, no. 16, in its role as “Owner” of the right to process the data, informs you on the sections indicated below.

Source of personal data
The personal data possessed by the Owner are directly collected through this web transaction and are processed in compliance with the cited law and the safety and confidentiality obligations deriving therefrom.

Purpose of the processing to which the data are destined
The Owner informs you that the personal data in its possession can also be processed by third-party companies called managing companies, according to the following purposes:the fulfilment of obligations, regulations and European legislation provided for by the law; that is of provisions provided by Authorities legally charged therewith by the law. Providing personal data necessary for these purposes is mandatory and the relative processing does not require consent by those involve;purposes tightly connected with and instrumental in performing the electronic payment transaction regarding the relations, subject-matter of the transaction itself;purposes tightly connected with and instrumental in managing the relation of underwriting the funds collection campaign and relative communications, which are directly associated.Consent to the data being processed is optional but the refusal thereof brings about the impossibility of activating and proceeding with the transaction and the subsequent activation of relations.

Modalities for processing the data
The data is processed using manual, data processing and computerised instruments whose logics are extremely correlated with the aforementioned purposes and, in any event, in order to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the data. The data will be stored for the period provided for by the law.

Sensitive data
The Owner might process the sensitive data of subjects using this service (for example: payment of membership fees to trade union movements, political parties and various associations). In these cases, the Owner will only handle these operations if it has obtained the explicit consent from the subject involved/applicant.

Categories of subjects who might be informed or become aware of the data in their role as managing companies or companies charged therewith. The Owner can, without necessary consent by the subject involved, communicate the personal information in its possession to those subjects to whom said communication must be made to comply with an obligation provided for by the law, by a regulation or by European legislation. Individuals and legal entities as per the list in the following paragraph “Owner and Manager” can be made aware of the data in their role as data processing managers, as can the subjects specifically charged therewith by the Owner in their capacity as persons appointed concerning the data necessary to perform the tasks assigned. The detailed list of the subjects to whom the data can be communicated can be consulted at the Owner’s registered office. The data can in no manner be distributed.

Safety
The safety standards used by the Owner to ensure your personal information remains reserved and confidential are in line with the provisions of the minimum safety measures indicated by the Privacy Act. The web transactions concerning the VPOS service are managed by SSL data transmission (Secure Socket Layers). Likewise, specific techniques are used to protect this data from unauthorised access by third parties.

Rights of the subject involved
The law awards the subject involved specific rights, including knowing which personal data is in the hands of the Owner and how they are used, cancelling, anonymously transforming or freezing the data processed in violation of the law as well as updating, rectifying or, if of interest, integrating data and objecting to the processing thereof for legitimate reasons.

Owner and Manager
The Owner of the data processing is the pro Terra Sancta Association, who can be contacted by the subject involved in order to exercise his/her aforementioned rights. His/her personal data will also be communicated to pro Terra Sancta Association.
The updated list of those in charge, both internally and externally, can be consulted at the Owner’s premises.

COOKIES
This website uses exclusively technical cookies, to save your preferences and optimize the use of this website. Among these cookies are included those used for save your language selection and for access to restricted areas.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)
We use this tool for statistical analysis of the website. Data is collected anonymously and aggregated, and has been disabled the tracking of the IP addresses.

How can I check the installation of cookies?
User can manage preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – that third parties cookies can be installed. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including cookies installed by this website. It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the experience of this website may be broken. You can find information about how to manage cookies in the documentation of your browser. We provide documentation for the browser most famous, at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Microsoft Windows Explorer, Opera.

Solicite la guía de legados
Está disponible un folleto con información detallada sobre la forma de hacer un testamento, así como información histórica valiosa sobre el vínculo con Tierra Santa y el valor de los legados y herencias en la tradición Cristiana.
* campo obligatorio

Nuestros proyectos

Comparta nuestra misión. Descubra nuestras actividades.

Viaje a Tierra Santa

Descubra nuestros proyectos. Visite los Lugares Santos con nosotros.

Preguntas más frecuentes

Descubra como hacer testamento. Lea las preguntas más frecuentes.

Guía de Legados

Descargue nuestra Guía de Legados.